Michigan Knights of Columbus District 2

Below are the Assemblies of Michigan District II and the list of officers for 2017-2018

 

  ASSEMBLY NAME CITY LEADERSHIP POSITIONS KEY OFFICERS
476 Father Baroux Benton Harbor Faithful Navigator Jeff A. Hudson
      Comptroller Richard Macigewski
      Color Corps Commander Robert L Williams
489 Cardinal O'Hara Ann Arbor Faithful Navigator Raymond D. Singer
      Comptroller Mike Anderson
      Color Corps Commander Gary Kistka
496 Bishop Albers Lansing Faithful Navigator Kenneth D. Watterson
      Comptroller Timothy Perrone
      Color Corps Commander Ed Wawiernia
500 Father Cornelius Korst Bronson Faithful Navigator Brian C. Hemker
      Comptroller Kenneth A. Carpenter
      Color Corps Commander Anthony Hemker
505 Father Sadlier Battle Creek Faithful Navigator Robert B. Budesky
      Comptroller Steven Hegeman
      Color Corps Commander Robert Budesky
510 Msgr. Patrick R. Dunigan Burton Faithful Navigator Leonard L. Accardo
      Comptroller James R. Rabine
      Color Corps Commander Charles Headrick
511 Robert Leo Flynn Owosso Faithful Navigator Gerald D. Alcorn
      Comptroller Jerry M. Horn
      Color Corps Commander Jerry Bendis
513 Bishop Paul V. Donovan Kalamazoo Faithful Navigator Dale R. Boone
      Comptroller Michael E Wachowski
      Color Corps Commander Dale R. Boone
522 Paw Paw Paw Paw Faithful Navigator Lawrence E. Ehinger
      Comptroller Timothy R. Janssen
      Color Corps Commander Dennis M. Uhlir
523 Arden F. Dubie Davison Faithful Navigator Rudolph L. Bolf
      Comptroller Mark Corcoran
      Color Corps Commander Gerald Rouleau
524 Leon J. Satkowiak Mt Morris Faithful Navigator Frank Osher
      Comptroller Robert K. Vandesteene Jr.
      Color Corps Commander Arnulfo S. Rodriquez
1509 Father George Godez Westphalia Faithful Navigator Kyle M. Thelen
      Comptroller Scott J. Thelen
      Color Corps Commander William P. Vallier
1969 St. Michael the Archangel Hudson Faithful Navigator Matt D. Shalosky
      Comptroller James G. Friedrich
      Color Corps Commander James G. Friedrich
2031 Fenton Fenton Faithful Navigator Victor J. Huddas
      Comptroller Michael J. Archanbault
      Color Corps Commander Donald Carmer
2050 Msgr. Herman P. Fedewa Howell Faithful Navigator Christopher J. Sucher
      Comptroller Donald J. Sucher
      Color Corps Commander David S. Russell
2135 Bishop Charles P. Greco Otsego Faithful Navigator Richard L. Van Eizenga
      Comptroller Kenneth D. Little
      Color Corps Commander Paul A. Hodge
2186 Jackson Jackson Faithful Navigator Alfred S. Cielen
      Comptroller Matthew T. Lockwood
      Color Corps Commander Fred Wilson
2211 St. Joseph Flushing Faithful Navigator Matthew E. Hartmann
      Comptroller Joseph F. Sollinger
      Color Corps Commander Jim Burns
2815 Bishop Povish Charlotte Faithful Navigator Frank E. March Jr.
      Comptroller Gerald Sweeney
      Color Corps Commander Timothy D. Hine
2982 St. Francis DeWitt Faithful Navigator Patrick J. Schneider
      Comptroller David M. Raeck
      Color Corps Commander Jim Kraus
3334 Lansing Assembly Lansing Faithful Navigator Thomas J. Fox
      Comptroller Ronald K. Holcombe
      Color Corps Commander William Currie
3542 Saint John XXIII Buchanan Faithful Navigator William A. Grover
      Comptroller Edward V. Smith
      Color Corps Commander Daniel J Hamill